Full Name Index - page 3

Main Page - Master Index - Surname Index - Family Research Home Page
Previous Page -  Next Page


FIRST NAME

LAST NAME

Search BMD Records

Edmiston  
   Andrew   d. 1822
   Andrew J. (Capt.)
   Robert Junr.   b. c 1753, d. 1816
   Robert Sr.   d. 30 Jul 1822
   Samuel   d. 1822
   unknown   b. s 1700
   William (Col.)   b. 1734, d. 30 Jul 1822

Edmonson  
   Alex. Montgomery   d. 1812
   John Junr.   b. s 1760, d. 22 Jan 1813
   Mary Robertson   b. 1788, d. 1858
   Rebecca

Ehman  
   Lesliott   b. Jan 1913, d. Feb 1995

Ellis  
   Ann
   Edward Hicks   b. 29 Oct 1846
   Martha Blanton   b. 10 Oct 1848
   Mary Charlotte   b. 25 Sep 1839
   William A.   b. c 1821
   William Armstrong   b. 5 Aug 1844

Elliser  
   Sophie

Ely  
   David   b. 10 Aug 1826
   Doris Ida   b. 14 Feb 1886, d. 16 Jan 1950
   George   b. c 1847
   James E.   b. 10 Feb 1875
   Lyia   b. c 1849
   unknown

Emerson  
   unknown

Engh  
   Ellen

Erwin  
   Andrew Eugene (Col.)   b. Oct 1830, d. 25 Jun 1863
   Charles Edward   b. 2 Nov 1835, d. 6 Feb 1860
   Edward Clay "Ned"   b. 29 Feb 1860, d. a 1930
   Elizabeth B.
   Emma J.
   Henry Clay   b. 14 Jun 1827, d. 19 Aug 1859
   James Jr.   b. 1828, d. 1848
   James Patton   b. 21 Oct 1796, d. 1 Jun 1851
   James W.   b. Oct 1848, d. Nov 1848
   Jessie Lucretia
   Johnson   b. 22 Mar 1850, d. 1924
   Julia Duralde   b. 24 Dec 1825
   Lillie J.   b. Feb 1844
   Lucretia Hart   b. 22 Oct 1829, d. 1866
   Mary   b. 12 Apr 1832, d. b 1835
   Patricia Jane
   Ron
   Thomas Sweeney   b. 1 Feb 1890, d. Feb 1981
   Victor F.   b. 18 Oct 1846, d. bt 1880 - 1889
   William   d. 1908

Estely  
   Margaret Magdaline

Esterly  
   Elizabeth   b. 4 Jun 1833, d. 14 Dec 1917
   Louise

Estes  
   Ann S.

Evans  
   Jesse
   John Phillips
   Robert L.   b. Deember 30, 1834, d. 3 Jun 1920

Evens  
   Maria Lynn

Everett  
   David   b. c 1745, d. 26 Jun 1775
   Edward   b. 18 Oct 1714, d. 30 Jun 1745
   Hannah   b. c 1745
   John   b. c 1646, d. 17 Jun 1715
   John   b. 9 Jun 1676, d. 2 Mar 1750/51
   Olivia   b. 22 Jan 1768, d. a 1807
   Richard   d. 3 Jul 1682

Ewing  
   James
   Martha
   Mary

Eyres  
   Simeon   b. 1652

Ezholz  
   Marie   d. 5 Aug 1849

Fagan  
   Charles Randolph   d. 10 Feb 1904
   Patrick

Farrar  
   Catherine A.
   William F.

Feathers  
   Caroline
   David K.
   Elizabeth
   Henry
   Isaac
   James
   Jesse
   John
   John L.
   Margaret
   Nathan
   Rachel
   Samuel Elkaney
   Sarah Barbara "Sallie"   b. 28 Jul 1825, d. 4 Jul 1896
   Susanne "Susie"
   Susie "Susanne"
   William

Ferguson  
   John
   Otis

Ferrell  
   Timothy

Fielding  
   Geraldine

Fife  
   James (Rev.)   b. 1794, d. 1876
   James Miller   b. 26 Dec 1851, d. 19 Nov 1876
   William Jay   b. 1826, d. Jul 1870
   William Jay Jr.   b. 19 Mar 1855

Fillingane  
   Bonnie

Finehout  
   Frederic   b. 23 Aug 1900, d. May 1985
   Louise
   Martha

Fischer  
   John Henry   b. c 1832
   Josepha   b. c 1828
   Karoline   b. 25 Jan 1824, d. 24 Nov 1880
   Katherine   b. c 1830
   Martin   b. c 1826
   Vinzens   b. 2 Jul 1794

Fisher  
   Christopher
   Richard

Fitch  
   Asa
   Emma   b. 28 Jul 1821, d. 11 Sep 1848
   Mary   b. 1 Dec 1845
   Susanna

Flanary  
   Ethel   b. 5 Mar 1897, d. 30 Aug 1942
   Zach C.

Fleck  
   Stanley

Fleser  
   Adam

Flint  
   Anna   b. 25 Dec 1657, d. Apr 1663
   Elizabeth   b. 30 Apr 1650
   Elizabeth   b. 10 Jul 1703
   George   b. 6 Mar 1652
   Hannah   b. 4 Aug 1685
   John   b. 3 Oct 1655
   Joseph   b. 1662
   Joseph   b. 25 Feb 1693
   Joshua   b. 28 Feb 1689
   Lydia   b. 29 May 1696
   Samuel   b. 12 Oct 1679
   Sarah   b. 18 Aug 1700
   Stephen   b. 9 Dec 1687
   Thomas   d. 15 Apr 1663
   Thomas (1)

Flournoy  
   Elizabeth J..

Flower  
   Almira   b. 20 Aug 1812
   Bathsheba   b. 30 Mar 1819
   Elizah   b. 1717
   Emily   b. 3 Apr 1817
   George   b. 1520
   George (Sir)   b. 1550
   Isaac   b. 27 Nov 1814
   Issac Jr.   b. 11 Oct 1778
   Issac Sr.   b. 16 Sep 1755, d. 1813
   Joseph Merritt   b. 5 Jun 1808
   June   b. 24 Apr 1821
   Lamrock   b. 1689
   Lamrock Sr.   b. 1660, d. 19 Jun 1716
   Lydia   b. 8 Sep 1826
   Mary Lamont   b. 21 Feb 1828
   Morgan   b. 27 May 1810
   Richard (Sir)   b. 1464
   Roger   b. 1360
   Roger   b. 1430
   Samuel   b. 29 Sep 1823
   Sophia   b. 15 Dec 1805, d. 30 Dec 1854
   Thomas   b. 1400
   William   b. c 1330
   William (Capt.)   b. 1637
   William (Sir)   b. 1600

Flynn  
   Christian   b. 19 Jan 1740/41
   Elijah   b. 17 Jan 1749/50
   Henry   b. 22 Oct 1778
   Jonathan   b. 13 Nov 1747
   Naomi   b. 24 Mar 1745
   Naomi   b. Apr 1781
   Uriah   b. 1769, d. 1819

Flynt  
   Abel (1)   b. 24 Feb 1742/43, d. 1788
   Abel (2)   b. Sep 1784, d. 11 Sep 1823
   Able   b. 14 Apr 1733
   Chester Dana   b. 19 Feb 1815
   Cordelia   b. 24 Oct 1809
   Edward Letcher   b. 1845, d. 1845
   Edward M.   b. 20 Jan 1822
   Ella Letcher   b. 1846, d. 1865
   Emma C.   b. 17 Jul 1817, d. 1853
   Gideon   b. 25 Jul 1731, d. 23 Oct 1746
   Helen M.   b. 29 Dec 1819, d. 1866
   Henry   b. 7 Dec 1811
   John   b. February 8, 1681 or 84
   John (2)   b. 23 Jan 1714
   John E. R.   b. 1840
   Jonathan   b. 10 Jul 1725
   Josanna   b. 1838
   Joseph   b. 13 Sep 1723
   Lydia   b. 4 Jan 1735
   Martha   b. 24 Sep 1806
   Martha Elizabeth   b. 1844
   Martin Dudley   b. 25 Apr 1813, d. 1884
   Mary   b. 12 Apr 1710, d. 23 Aug 1716
   Mary Dudley   b. 27 May 1839, d. 30 Aug 1867
   Nathan   b. 10 Jul 1725

Flynt (cont.)
   Rufus   b. October 29, 1714 or 16, d. 1752
   Samuel   b. 9 Apr 1712
   Sibil   b. 25 Aug 1727
   William Henry   b. 1842

Ford  
   Lulu

Foster  
   Helen
   Philadelphia   b. 12 Jul 1736, d. 23 Nov 1764

Fowlkes  
   Parker

Frazen  
   Katherine

Frazer  
   (Rev.)
   Anthony   d. 1804
   Edward
   William
   William

Freeman  
   Apphia
   Edmund Jr.   b. 1627, d. 1703
   John   b. 1626, d. 1719
   Patience
   Rebecca   b. 1647, d. 1738

French  
   Seth Barton

Fuller  
   Sarah

Funk  
   David

Gabeel  
   Thomas   b. 27 Feb 1894

Garden  
   Florence Elizabeth

Garner  
   Jessie
   Sallie   b. 12 Feb 1865

Garnett  
   John Newton (Dr.)
   Thomas

Garrison  
   Elbert R.   d. b 1906

Gates  
   Shari

Gay  
   Sarah "Sally"

Gebhardt  
   Christiana   b. 1860, d. b Sep 1907

Gedge  
   Adelaide
   Charles Howell
   Wallace Wright   b. 23 Jul 1883, d. 1937
   Wallace Wright Jr.

Gennings  
   Jonathan
   Lydia   b. s 1700

George  
   Elizabeth C.

Germain  
   Edward   d. Jun 1932

Gibson  
   Mary Francis   b. 18 Sep 1822, d. 16 Jul 1888
   Saluda   b. 1901

Giles  
   Agnes Randolph   b. 28 Jun 1869, d. 1951
   Andrew H.   b. 6 Jan 1882
   Anna Bond   b. 18 Dec 1878, d. Feb 1968
   John Peter
   Kate May   b. 17 Jun 1874, d. 1956
   Maria Louise   b. 31 Aug 1876, d. Sep 1950
   Rhney H.
   Sarah Elizabeth
   Sarah Frances   b. 20 Nov 1872

Gillespie  
   Nancy McDowell   b. 18 Sep 1799, d. 10 Jul 1872
   Sallie Floyd   b. c 1856

Gilley  
   John Ransom   b. 1848
   Orra   b. 13 Jul 1843, d. 5 May 1885

Gillingham  
   Benj.

Gilvin  
   Marcella Rose

Gingrich  
   Isaiah

Glass  
   Nancy A.   b. 1889

Goddard  
   Alice   b. 3 Jul 1832, d. 13 Sep 1913
   Alice Hart   b. 1802, d. 17 Jun 1875
   Arthur Godwin   b. 18 Jan 1888
   Calvin   b. 17 Jul 1768, d. 2 May 1842
   Calvin   b. 6 Mar 1821, d. 17 Aug 1821
   Charles Backus   b. 6 Dec 1796, d. 1 Feb 1864
   Charles C.   b. 1836, d. 1908
   Daniel   b. 17 Feb 1732/33, d. 20 Sep 1807
   Daniel Convers   b. 25 Mar 1822, d. Nov 1852
   Edward G.   b. 14 Jul 1834, d. 3 May 1835
   Elizabeth Gordon   b. 4 Feb 1830, d. 5 Mar 1902
   George Calvin   b. 28 Nov 1798, d. 4 Jul 1871
   George E.   b. 30 Sep 1824, d. 22 Feb 1879
   James B.
   Julia   b. 2 Nov 1842, d. 12 Dec 1883
   Julia Tracy   b. 18 Dec 1803, d. 22 Dec 1871
   Levi Hart   b. 30 Oct 1808
   Margaret Augusta   b. 27 Jan 1840, d. 9 Feb 1911
   Mary Newton   b. 15 Mar 1854
   Sarah   b. 1827, d. Jul 1874
   Thomas Ewing   b. 2 Aug 1828, d. 4 May 1829

Goddord  
   Harriet Convers   b. 10 Feb 1838, d. 18 Jan 1842

Godwin  
   Eliza F.
   Mary Elizabeth   d. 11 Feb 1917
   Sarah T.
   Thomas Crafts   b. 1807
   Thomas W.
   Willis   d. 1822

Goforth  
   Sarah A.   b. 1846

Gokey  
   Charles Ranson   b. c 1867, d. 23 Sep 1881
   Edith   b. c 1872
   Joseph Frecerick   b. c 1873, d. 30 Sep 1881
   Lewis   b. c 1838, d. 1911
   Willis L.   b. c 1863

Gooch  
   Chas.

Gorder  
   Annette Louise
   Jacob Edward
   Jennifer Anne
   unknown

Gordon  
   Ann Judson   b. 24 Feb 1842, d. 8 Apr 1897
   Ann Taylor
   Battaile Fitz Hugh
   Bazil
   Belle   b. 29 Sep 1875
   Bettie
   Edward H.   b. c 1846, d. a 1850
   Edward Harrison   b. 15 Mar 1819, d. 28 Dec 1850
   Elizabeth
   Elizabeth   b. s 1727
   Fannie   b. c 1844
   Fanny Fife   b. 20 Mar 1844
   Hannah   b. befoe 1850, d. b 1850
   Hannah Frazer
   James
   Jane Billingsley
   Jane K.   b. c 1842
   John Addison   b. c 1813
   John B.   b. c 1844
   John Churchill (Rev.)
   Joseph   b. c 1831
   Joseph Herndon   b. c 1811, d. a 1850
   Laura   b. b 1850, d. b 1850
   Lucy   b. c 1837
   Lucy Herndon

Gordon (cont.)
   Lucy Taylor   b. 28 Aug 1847
   Lucy Woodford   b. 1 Dec 1838
   Margaret Herndon
   Margaret Jane
   Mary
   Mary Ann   b. c 1841
   Mary Wallace
   Patsey Fitz Hugh   b. 2 May 1877
   Sarah E.   b. c 1835
   Thomas   b. c 1839
   William Armistead

Goss  
   Abigail   b. 1 Apr 1749, d. 28 Oct 1801

Grabeel  
   Lucinda Jane   b. 2 Mar 1828, d. 8 Jun 1898
   Nancy E.   d. a 1859

Graff  
   Geneva Elizabeth   b. 25 Jan 1918, d. 12 Apr 1992

Graham  
   Augustine   d. c 1719
   Henry   b. 24 Aug 1807, d. 6 Feb 1894
   Isabella
   Isabella   d. Apr 1752
   James
   James   b. c 1640, d. 27 Jan 1700/1
   Mary
   Mary B.
   Ola   b. c 1895
   Orleana J.   b. 7 Feb 1853
   Reverend

Graves  
   Goodman   b. 6 Jul 1804, d. 14 Jan 1871
   Lucy Flowers   b. 18 Jul 1843, d. 12 Oct 1922

Gray  
   J. A. (Dr.)

Grayham  
   Abagail

Green  
   Charles   b. 17 Dec 1798, d. 17 Mar 1878
   Elizabeth   b. 16 Apr 1825, d. 8 Apr 1889
   Frances
   Helen Dee
   James
   Preston Charlet

Gregory  
   Elizabeth
   George Edward
   Nannie Sidney   b. 17 Jan 1845, d. 25 Dec 1872
   William W.

Griffen  
   Wayne T. (Rev.)

Griswold  
   Martha Silvery

Gronewald  
   Arthur John

Gross  
   Catherine
   Jacob

Grotters  
   Janet

Grove  
   Eliza A.

Guthrie  
   Albert Austin   b. 9 Jan 1803, d. 13 Feb 1874
   Albert Austin   b. 10 Nov 1836
   Amelia Sturges   b. 21 Apr 1833, d. 1 Feb 1872
   Edward   b. 11 Aug 1826
   Edward   b. 4 Mar 1840
   Esther   b. 18 May 1829
   John
   Joseph   b. Jun 1733
   Laura Matilda   b. 25 Jun 1789
   Stephen   b. 10 Jan 1768

Haag  
   Caroline   b. 6 Aug 1857, d. 10 Jun 1946

Haawkins  
   Marlowe

Hagan  
   Claudelle Hayes "Delle"
   James Lamont   b. c 1937, d. c 1990
   James Lamont "Jr."
   Katheryn Millard "Katie"
   Susan Rae

Hailey  
   Daymon
   Dennis K.

Haines  
   Edwin McGuire   b. 16 Jan 1896
   George Reginald   b. 31 Jul 1882
   George William   b. 29 Jun 1855
   Herndon Tyler   b. 9 Dec 1884, d. 10 Dec 1884
   John Daniel   b. 12 Apr 1890, d. 20 Apr 1893
   Jonathan
   Mary Matilda   b. 3 May 1900
   Mattie Elizabeth   b. 26 Dec 1885
   Susie Rosalind   b. 6 Apr 1887



Previous Page -  Next Page
Main Page - Master Index - Surname Index - Family Research Home Page

This page was created by John Cardinal's Second Site v1.8.7.